Investor relations 

Entra has a sound capital base and a strong cash flow, which provide the foundations for further growth in line with the company's strategy. We will at all times give our owners, potential investors and other market participants simultaneous access to accurate, relevant, complete and consistent information about the company in line with the Oslo Stock Exchange’s applicable IR recommendations.

Anders Olstad

CFO

+47 900 22 559

anders.olstad@​entra.no

Tone Kristin Omsted

Investor relations

+47 982 28 510

tone.omsted@​entra.no

Financial calendar

  • 12.07.17 Q2 2017 report

  • 19.10.17 Q3 2017 report

  • 09.02.18 Q4 2017 report

The Entra share

Entra ASA is registrered at Oslo Børs under the ticker: ENTRA

View share info
Entra ASA (ENTRA) Oslo Børs
Updated 23.06.2017 16:30 (Europe/Oslo)
102.5
-2.04
-1.94%

Press and financial messages

Go to message archive

Annual and interim reports

Find reports

Financing

Entra is a major issuer of bonds and commercial paper in the Norwegian market. See the list of outstanding issues listed on the Oslo Stock Exchange. 

See documents

Corporate governance

Articles of association, company certificate, and corporate governance.

Read more

Financial tables

All figures in NOK millions Q1-17Q4-16Q3-16Q2-16Q1-16Q4-15Q3-15Q2-15Q1-152016201520142013
Rental income 525,1506,4476,8462,6453,5437,2458,6423,4440,41.899,41.759,71.772,01.632,3
Change period-on-period 15,8%15,8%4,0%9,3%3,0%-2,6%2,5%-4,3%1,7%7,9%-0,7%8,6%2,8%
Net operating income 489,1454,9434,8421,5428,9376,0410,9381,0406,51.740,11.574,41.624,31.475,0
Change period-on-period 14,0%21,0%5,8%10,6%5,5%-6,7%1,0%-8,3%1,8%10,5%-3,1%10,1%2,6%
Net income from property management 311,0272,8260,5257,9278,3220,2258,4110,2210,31.069,6799,1773,8525,2
Change period-on-period 11,7%23,9%0,8%134,1%32,3%68,3%15,4%-49,4%4,5%33,8%3,3%47,4%na
Profit before tax 1.302,01.474,6757,4789,5284,4717,0680,6661,01.016,23.306,03.074,91.377,0457,6
Change period-on-period 357,8%105,7%11,3%19,4%-72,0%65,0%29,0%104,3%1.014,7%7,5%123,3%200,9%-43,4%
Profit after tax 1.044,31.315,7582,4603,0221,3774,5492,4506,4948,12.722,32.721,31.025,7465,7
Change period-on-period 371,9%69,9%18,3%19,1%-76,7%137,7%28,0%106,9%1.247,4%0,0%165,3%120,2%-34,8%
Market value of the property portfolio* 36.986,835.784,835.191,132.046,729.862,529.598,028.756,328.085,827.688,635.784,829.598,028.358,024.963,0
Net nominal interest-bearing debt 17.631,017.453,717.515,715.038,814.514,914.639,612.843,012.901,112.270,617.453,714.639,613.889,814.350,1
Loan to value* 46,4%47,6%48,7%45,9%45,2%46,1%43,9%45,2%43,7%47,6%46,1%48,4%56,6%
Interest coverage ratio* 2,92,82,72,72,82,62,92,52,32,72,52,01,8
EPRA NAV 16.342,016.342,016.342,016.342,014.029,014.029,014.029,014.029,014.029,016.342,014.029,010.949,0
EPRA NNNAV 14.955,014.955,014.955,014.955,012.531,012.531,012.531,012.531,012.531,014.955,012.531,09.847,0
Number of shares 183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,7183,70,1
All figures in NOK per share* Q1-17Q4-16Q3-16Q2-16Q1-16Q4-15Q3-15Q2-15Q1-152.016,02.015,02.014,02.013,0
EPRA NAV 110,2101,393,291,290,389,085,181,081,4101,389,076,476.998,0
Change period-on-period 22,0%13,9%9,6%12,5%11,0%nananana13,9%16,4%nana
EPRA NNNAV 101,493,484,682,682,281,477,674,273,693,481,468,069.253,0
Change period-on-period 23,3%14,7%9,0%11,4%11,7%nananana14,7%19,7%nana
EPRA Earnings 1,21,21,01,01,10,80,80,90,84,33,33,03.158,0
Change period-on-period 15,7%52,3%12,5%19,9%40,1%nananana31,4%8,3%nana
Cash earnings**/*** 1,71,51,41,41,51,21,40,61,25,85,04,13.833,3
Change period-on-period 11,7%22,2%0,8%138,5%32,0%nananana17,0%20,8%nana
Dividend per share**** 0,01,80,01,70,03,00,0nana3,53,02,5na
Change period-on-period 0,0%na0,0%na0,0%na0,0%nana15,0%20,0%nana
* See section "Calculation of key figures and definitions"
** Cash earnings in 2015 has been adjusted by 115 million due to termination of swap contracts in Q2-2015.
The termination fee was defined as a one-off item and did not reduce cash earnings as a basis for dividend for 2015.
*** Cash earnings definition changed from Q1-16 to also include net income from property management for JVs excluding Oslo S Utvikling. See definitions.
**** In 2016 Entra ASA started with semi-annual payments of dividends. Dividends in 2016 of 3.45 per share constitute of dividend approved and paid in 2016 for the first half year 2016
and dividend approved not yet paid for the second half of 2016.
Several of the numbers are marked as not applicable ("na") as the figures are not comparable either due to historical changes in the P&L or due to changes in the outstanding shares of Entra ASA.
All figures in NOK millions Q1-17Q4-16Q3-16Q2-16Q1-16Q4-15Q3-15Q2-15Q1-1520162015
Rental income 525,1506,4476,8462,6453,5437,2458,6423,4440,41.899,41.759,7
Repairs & maintenance -5,9-20,2-13,8-14,0-2,3-23,5-17,1-8,1-7,7-50,3-56,4
Operating costs -30,1-31,3-28,3-27,2-22,3-37,8-30,7-34,3-26,2-109,1-128,9
Net operating income 489,1454,9434,8421,5428,9376,0410,9381,0406,51.740,11.574,4
Other revenue 61,1766,571,354,258,427,419,826,7165,8950,5239,7
Other costs -58,8-753,2-65,0-54,8-54,0-27,0-16,9-21,8-158,7-927,0-224,4
Administrative costs -42,7-42,3-38,0-27,7-43,8-45,4-36,1-32,5-54,1-151,8-168,2
Share of profit from associates and JVs 124,374,057,410,68,115,8-13,231,710,2150,144,5
Net realised financials -140,8-153,3-145,3-140,2-132,9-111,9-119,8-245,3-148,6-571,7-625,5
Net income 432,3346,6315,2263,6264,8234,8244,7139,8221,21.190,2840,5
- of which net income from property management 311,0272,8260,5257,9278,3220,2258,4110,2210,31.069,6799,1
Changes in value of investment properties 869,9867,7374,4566,7181,9403,1521,5177,6715,61.990,61.817,8
Changes in value of financial instruments -0,2260,467,9-40,7-162,379,2-85,5343,579,5125,3416,6
Profit before tax 1.302,01.474,6757,4789,5284,4717,0680,6661,01.016,23.306,03.074,9
Tax payable 0,0-3,80,0-0,00,00,00,00,00,0-3,80,0
Change in deferred tax -257,6-155,2-175,1-186,5-63,157,4-188,3-154,6-68,1-579,9-353,6
Profit for period/year 1.044,31.315,7582,4603,0221,3774,5492,4506,4948,12.722,32.721,3
Actuarial gains and losses 0,04,6-27,50,00,035,13,80,00,0-22,938,9
Change in deferred tax on comprehensive income 0,0-1,26,90,00,0-9,5-1,00,00,05,7-10,5
Total comprehensive income for the period/year 1.044,31.319,2561,7603,0221,3800,1495,1506,4948,12.705,22.749,7
Profit attributable to:
Equity holders of the Company 1.028,01.262,3574,7559,0223,1765,6451,7495,4935,72.619,12.648,2
Non-controlling interest 16,353,47,644,0-1,88,940,711,012,4103,273,1
Total comprehensive income attributable to:
Equity holders of the Company 1.028,01.265,8554,1559,0223,1791,3454,5495,4935,72.601,92.676,6
Non-controlling interest 16,353,47,644,0-1,88,940,711,012,4103,273,1
All figures in NOK millions 31.03.201731.12.201630.09.201630.06.201631.03.201631.12.201530.09.201530.06.201531.03.2015
Intangible assets 123,7124,2161,5161,4160,5160,9193,9192,1186,8
Investment property 36.327,235.629,134.355,931.169,929.070,328.823,428.092,527.939,427.406,0
Other operating assets 21,426,327,327,127,935,130,231,237,0
Investments in associates and JVs 1.763,91.561,41.584,91.502,62.877,12.788,81.121,41.170,31.121,8
Financial derivatives 456,6472,4574,3640,2633,8530,3532,0425,3537,4
Long-term receivables 169,3162,766,169,165,752,750,961,564,7
Total non-current assets 38.862,137.976,136.770,033.570,332.835,432.391,330.020,929.819,729.353,7
Property and housing-units for sale 0,10,1676,4664,8644,8588,9556,733,950,7
Investment property held for sale 674,6168,4138,5194,3148,2165,4150,0178,2298,8
Trade receivables 46,026,661,314,960,655,642,336,079,5
Other receivables 531,1476,0344,2272,3238,0205,998,6118,876,5
Cash and bank deposits 380,6242,7188,0157,5135,6211,7158,272,1127,2
Total current assets 1.632,5913,71.408,31.303,71.227,21.227,41.005,8439,0632,7
Total assets 40.494,738.889,838.178,334.874,034.062,633.618,731.026,730.258,729.986,4
Shareholders equity 15.759,514.731,713.466,013.224,213.217,912.994,812.203,611.749,211.713,9
Non-controlling interests 403,3391,9408,5400,9356,9358,7349,8309,2298,2
Total equity 16.162,815.123,713.874,513.625,113.574,813.353,512.553,512.058,412.012,1
Interest-bearing debt 14.616,614.734,014.487,611.849,411.972,912.082,611.599,911.083,710.393,1
Deferred tax liability 4.112,93.855,33.697,73.572,23.380,13.324,13.363,23.178,53.024,6
Financial derivatives 850,3893,61.130,21.283,01.295,21.120,91.136,0941,11.273,9
Other non-current liabilities 350,1357,7254,9230,2230,3236,6203,2220,0201,7
Total non-current liabilities 19.929,819.840,519.570,416.934,816.878,516.764,116.302,215.423,214.893,3
Interest-bearing debt 3.826,23.378,63.751,83.851,83.122,83.122,81.821,22.312,02.550,0
Trade payables 256,7289,8274,9255,4220,9142,3165,4284,9248,1
Other current liabilities 319,1257,2706,7207,0265,7236,0184,5180,3283,0
Total current liabilities 4.402,03.925,74.733,44.314,13.609,33.501,12.171,02.777,13.081,1
Total liabilities 24.331,923.766,224.303,921.248,920.487,820.265,218.473,318.200,417.974,4
Total equity and liabilities 40.494,738.889,838.178,334.874,034.062,633.618,731.026,730.258,729.986,4
All figures in NOK millions Q1-17Q4-16Q3-16Q2-16Q1-16Q4-15Q3-15Q2-15Q1-1520162015
Profit before tax 1.302,01.474,6757,4789,5284,4717,0680,6661,01.016,23.306,03.074,9
Income tax paid 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
Net expensed interest and fees on loans 142,0171,0144,5140,9132,3125,1158,0132,9145,1588,7645,0
Net interest and fees paid on loans -134,4-130,0-111,3-152,4-126,4-119,6-157,6-147,5-158,8-520,0-583,5
Share of profit from associates and jointly controlled entities -124,3-74,0-57,4-10,6-8,1-15,813,2-31,7-10,2-150,1-44,5
Depreciation and amortisation 1,139,62,11,83,01,94,12,210,146,518,2
Changes in value of investment properties -869,9-867,7-374,4-566,7-181,9-403,1-521,5-177,6-715,6-1.990,6-1.817,8
Changes in value of financial instruments 0,2-260,4-67,940,7162,3-79,285,5-343,5-79,5-125,3-416,6
Change in working capital -66,32,6-29,8-42,611,138,92,030,7-13,7-58,7-26,1
Net cash flow from operating activities 250,5355,9263,3200,7276,6265,3264,3126,3193,71.096,5849,7
Proceeds from property transactions 151,0692,363,6103,3162,252,113,8128,11.598,31.021,51.792,3
Purchase of business net of cash 0,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
Purchase of investment properties -155,610,7-2.547,70,50,0-131,90,00,00,0-2.536,5-131,9
Investment in and upgrades of investment properties -296,6-461,9-192,1-215,3-131,7-237,7-217,5-289,8-165,8-1.001,0-910,8
Investment in property and housing-units for sale -39,5-55,2-52,0-25,0-100,4-49,9-29,3-0,8-1,9-232,5-81,8
Purchase of intangible and other operating assets -0,3-7,1-1,9-4,3-1,9-19,9-4,7-2,2-14,0-15,2-40,8
Net payment financial assets 0,0-10,00,00,05,0-23,510,00,0-16,0-5,0-29,5
Net payment of loans to associates and JVs -7,5-0,50,00,00,00,20,00,062,2-0,562,4
Net payments in associates and JVs -78,2-80,6-42,2-50,3-80,2-1.651,6-14,4-17,3-37,1-253,2-1.720,4
Dividends from associates and JVs 0,00,050,90,00,00,050,60,00,050,950,6
Net cash flow from investment activities -426,787,6-2.721,2-191,1-147,0-2.062,2-191,3-182,01.425,6-2.971,7-1.009,9
Proceeds interest-bearing debt 4.020,53.111,16.331,94.576,43.516,97.997,37.564,92.713,7850,017.536,319.125,9
Repayment interest-bearing debt -3.706,1-3.117,6-3.824,5-4.030,3-3.722,6-6.146,8-7.551,7-2.253,2-2.540,2-14.695,1-18.491,8
Proceeds from/repayment of equity -0,20,00,0-1,50,00,0-0,80,00,0-1,5-0,8
Dividends paid 0,0-382,4-19,0-532,20,00,00,0-459,30,0-933,5-459,3
Net cash flow from financing activities 314,2-388,82.488,412,3-205,71.850,612,41,2-1.690,21.906,2174,0
Change in cash and cash equivalents 137,954,730,521,9-76,153,885,4-54,4-70,931,013,8
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period 242,7188,3157,8135,9212,0158,272,8127,2198,2211,7198,2
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period 380,6243,0188,3157,8135,9212,0158,272,8127,2242,7212,0

About the share

 

 

1

Shareholders

Our top 20 shareholders

 

 

2

Dividend policy

Entra targets a dividend payout ratio of approximately 60 % of Cash Earnings defined as net result from property management less payable tax. 

3

Primary insiders

Entra defines its members of the board of directors and the management team, its auditor, as well as those with main responsibility for accounting, finance and administration in the company as primary insiders.

4

Registrar and auditor

If you have any questions regarding your holding of Entra shares, please contact our registrar:

DNB Bank ASA
Custody service/Issuer service
P.O. 1600 Sentrum
N-0021 Oslo
Phone.: +47 23 26 80 21
E-mail: kua@​dnb.no

Entra is audited by:

Deloitte
Dronning Eufemias gate 14
P.O. 221 Sentrum
N-0103 Oslo
Phone: 23 27 90 00

5

Analysts

CompanyAnalystE-mailPhone
ABG Sundal CollierBengt JonassenBengt Jonassen@abgsc.se+46 8 566 286 21
ArcticAnna-Karin Hempelanna-karin.hempel@​arcticsec.no+47 21 01 32 76
ArcticCarl Henrik Engel Sagstadcarl.sagstad@​arcticsec.no+47 21 01 31 00
CarnegieHans Rettedal Christiansenhr@​carnegie.no+47 22 00 93 21
DNB MarketsSimen F.R. Mortensensimen.mortensen@​dnb.no+47 95 40 81 17
Goldman SachsJulian Livingston-Boothjulian.livingston-booth@​gs.com+44 207 552 2838
HandelsbankenAlbin Sandbergalsa06@​handelsbanken.se+46 8 701 80 16
HandelsbankenMarcela Klangmazi02@​handelsbanken.se+46 8 701 51 18
KempenRobert Woerdemanrobert.woerdeman@​kempen.com+31 20 348 8458
Pareto SecuritiesFredrik Steinslienfs@​paretosec.com+47 48 05 53 23
SEBChristoffer Adamschristoffer.adams@​seb.no+47 21 00 85 14
SwedbankPeter Hermanrudpeter.hermanrud@​swedbank.no+47 23 23 82 53

 

6

Messages

  • All
  • Press releases
  • Stock exchange notices
22.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
21.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
20.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
19.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
16.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
16.06.2017
Sale of Entra's sections in Akersgata 32 in Oslo
Stock exchange notices
16.06.2017
New 10 year lease contract with the Norwegian Directorate of Health in Trondheimsporten
Stock exchange notices
16.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
15.06.2017
Share buy-back in connection with share savings scheme for employees
Stock exchange notices
14.06.2017
Mandatory notification of trade - Share savings scheme for employees 2017 and allocation to primary insiders
Stock exchange notices
08.06.2017
Entra issues commercial paper
Stock exchange notices
31.05.2017
Green Bond Report 2016 - ISIN NO 0010774797
Stock exchange notices
18.05.2017
Closing of the sale of the Kristiansand portfolio
Stock exchange notices
09.05.2017
Re-opening of green bond issue
Stock exchange notices
05.05.2017
Mandatory notification of trade
Stock exchange notices
7

Reports and presentations

Annual and interim reports & presentations

  • All
  • Quarterly reports
  • Annual reports
  • Stock market announcements
  • Press releases
  • Other Presentations
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001

2017

Q1-2017

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

2016

  • Annual report Entra ASA

Q4-2016

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q3-2016

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q2-2016

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q1-2016

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

2015

  • Annual report Entra ASA

Q4-2015

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q3-2015

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q2-2015

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q1-2015

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

2014

  • Annual report Entra ASA
  • Annual report Entra Eiendom AS

Q4-2014

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q3-2014

  • Interim report
  • Presentation
  • Webcast

Q2-2014

  • Half year report

Q1-2014

  • Interim report

2013

  • Annual report

Q4-2013

  • Interim report

Q3-2013

  • Interim report

Q2-2013

  • Half year report

Q1-2013

  • Interim report

2012

  • Annual report

Q4-2012

  • Interim report

Q3-2012

  • Interim report

Q2-2012

  • Half year report

Q1-2012

  • Interim report

2011

  • Annual report

Q4-2011

  • Interim report

Q3-2011

  • Interim report

Q2-2011

  • Half year report

Q1-2011

  • Interim report

2010

  • Annual report

Q4-2010

  • Interim report

Q3-2010

  • Interim report

Q2-2010

  • Half year report

Q1-2010

  • Interim report

2009

  • Annual report

Q4-2009

  • Interim report

Q3-2009

  • Interim report

Q2-2009

  • Half year report

Q1-2009

  • Interim report

2008

  • Annual report

Q4-2008

  • Interim report

Q3-2008

  • Interim report

Q2-2008

  • Half year report

Q1-2008

  • Interim report

2007

  • Annual report

Q4-2007

  • Interim report

Q3-2007

  • Interim report

Q2-2007

  • Half year report

Q1-2007

  • Interim report

2006

  • Annual report

Q3-2006

  • Interim report

Q2-2006

  • Half year report

2005

  • Annual report

Q4-2005

  • Interim report

Q3-2005

  • Interim report

Q2-2005

  • Half year report

Q1-2005

  • Interim report

2004

  • Annual report

Q4-2004

  • Interim report

Q3-2004

  • Interim report

Q2-2004

  • Half year report

Q1-2004

  • Interim report

2003

  • Annual report

2002

  • Annual report

2001

  • Annual report

Other presentations/documents

  • All
  • Quarterly reports
  • Annual reports
  • Stock market announcements
  • Press releases
  • Other Presentations
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014

2016

  • Green Bond Report 2016
  • Green Bond Investor Presentation

2015

  • Swedbank property seminar, June 2015
  • Kempen investor conference, June 2015
  • IPO presentation Eiendomsdagene 2015

2014

  • IPO prospectus 201
8

Financing

Entra is a major issuer of bonds and commercial paper in the Norwegian market. Below is a list of outstanding issues.

The group’s nominal interest-bearing debt as at 31.03.2017 was NOK 18 012 million

Composition of interest-bearing debt as of 31.03.2017

Bonds (65 %)Bank (23 %)Commercial paper (12 %)

Below is a list of outstanding issues listed on the Oslo Stock Exchange.

Bond issues

Documentation for outstanding issues

Green Bond 2017–2024 ISIN NO 0010789464

 

Green Bond Issue 2016–2023 ISIN NO 0010774797

 

Bond Issue  2016–2023 ISIN NO 0010766389

 

Bond Issue 2016–2021 ISIN NO 0010766363

 

Bond Issue 2015–2022 ISIN NO 0010740061

 

Bond Issue 2014–2019 ISIN NO 0010715931


Bond Issue 2013–2020 ISIN NO 0010686660


Bond Issue 2013–2023 ISIN NO 0010670995


Bond Issue 2013-2018 ISIN NO 0010673700


Bond Issue 2012/2017 ISIN NO 0010641806


Bond Issue 2012/2015 ISIN NO 0010662869


Bond Issue 2010/2017 ISIN NO 0010592363


Bond Issue 2009/2014 ISIN NO 0010552441


Bond Issue 2009/2014 ISIN NO 0010552458


Bond Issue 2009/2019 ISIN NO 0010552466

 

Commercial paper issues

 

9

Corporate Governance

Entra’s board has approved guidelines for good corporate governance in accordance with the Norwegian Code of Practice for Corporate Governance issued by the Norwegian Corporate Governance Board (NUES)

The following elements are central in these guidelines:

  • Entra shall maintain open, reliable and relevant communication with the outside world about the company's business and matters related to corporate governance.
  • Entra shall have a board that is independent of the group’s management.
  • Emphasis shall be placed on avoiding as far as possible conflicts of interest between shareholders, the board and management.
  • Entra shall have a clear division of work between the board and management.
  • Equal treatment of shareholders.

Articles of Association
Corporate Governance Guidelines

IR policy
 

10

General meeting

The board shall arrange for as many shareholders as possible to be able to exercise their rights to participate in the company's general meeting, and for the general meeting to be an effective meeting place for shareholders and the board, through, among other things, ensuring that:

  • the notice and agenda documents for the general meeting, including the election committee's recommendations, are published on the company's website at the latest 21 days before the general meeting is to be held.
  • agenda documents are sufficiently detailed for shareholders to be able to take a position on all matters that are to be considered.
  • the deadline for notice of attendance is to be set as close to the meeting as practically possible and in accordance with the provisions in the Articles of Association.
  • the board and the person chairing the meeting shall ensure that the general meeting is able to vote on each of the candidates for appointment to the company's governing bodies.
  • the board, election committee and auditor attend the general meeting.
  • routines are in place to ensure that the person chairing the general meeting is independent.

 

General meeting 2017

The Annual General Meeting in Entra ASA will be held on 27 April 2017 at 10:00 am in the companys offices in Biskop Gunnerus' gate 14  (9th floor)

Notice of Annual General Meeting in Entra ASA

Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of Entra ASA

Notice of attendance

The Nomination Committee’s recommendation

Long term incentive stock plan for senior management

Share savings plan for employees in Entra

 

General meeting 2016

Annual general meeting in Entra ASA was held 28. April 2016

Notice of Annual General Meeting in Entra ASA

Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of Entra ASA
 

General meeting 2015

Annual general meeting in Entra ASA was held 29. April 2015

Notice of Annual General Meeting in Entra ASA

Minutes of the Annual General Meeting of Entra ASA

11

Committees

Nomination committee

According to Entra’s articles of association the company shall have a nomination committee composed of up to five members. The members of the nomination committee, including the chair of the nomination committee, are elected by the general meeting for a period of up to two years. The nomination committee shall give its recommendation to the general meeting regarding election of shareholder-elected members to the board of directors and members of the nomination committee, as well as remuneration to members of the board of directors and the nomination committee.

Members of the nomination committee:

John Giverholt (chairman) 
Hege Sjo
Rolf Roverud

Contact the nomination committee

Letter from the nomination committee

Audit committee

The audit committee shall act as a preparatory body and support the board in the exercise of its responsibility relating to financial reporting, auditing, internal controls, compliance with ethical guidelines and overall risk management.

Members of the audit committee:

Widar Salbuvik
​Katarina Staaf

Remuneration committee

The purpose of the remuneration committee is to act as a preparatory body for the board’s consideration of compensation issues.

Members of the remuneration committee:

Siri Hatlen (chairman)
Kjell Bjorland